South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2495,126
ShkoderAlbania 8,0985,032
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8454,875
SaltaArgentina 9,2295,735
San AntonioArgentina 8,3515,189
San LuisArgentina 8,8425,494
San RafaelArgentina 8,9345,552
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5015,282
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9675,572
SarmientoArgentina 8,3945,216
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5366,547
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5456,553
SalzburgAustria 8,8315,488
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0895,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9554,943
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0595,008
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0346,235
SaveBenin 5,2073,236
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4135,850
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3085,163
SalvadorBrazil 7,3264,552
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9484,939
SantaremBrazil 9,4545,875
SantosBrazil 7,5434,688
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7784,833
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9615,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6294,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1255,049
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5064,665
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4475,249
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1754,459
São PauloBrazil 7,5914,717
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7724,830
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4136,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6194,734
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4404,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5584,696
SobralBrazil 8,0034,973
SoureBrazil 8,9575,566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0074,976
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7464,813
SurubimBrazil 7,3304,555
SadovoBulgaria 8,0414,997
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9914,966
SofiaBulgaria 8,1115,041
SiemreapCambodia 9,1625,693
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3337,664
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,14810,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8237,968
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 17,07310,609
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9818,688
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8727,999
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7829,807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2578,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1648,180
Scott, SkCanada 15,9109,887
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0058,081
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6207,842
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2628,241
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,6149,702
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8749,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,8119,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,11310,013
Smithers, BcCanada 16,74910,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4177,716
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7117,899
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,9119,888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,9209,893
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4277,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2025,097
SalCape Verde 7,7644,824
SantiagoChile 9,1785,703
SewellChile 9,1195,667
ShanghaiChina 11,7207,283
ShantouChina 10,8986,772
ShenyangChina 12,3647,683
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8727,999
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0767,504
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9618,054
SibenikCroatia 8,3375,181
SplitCroatia 8,3035,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6045,968
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7936,086
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1137,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9757,441
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0157,466
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1267,535
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0167,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0417,482
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1707,563
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1747,565
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9177,405
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0437,483
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1587,555
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2217,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0327,477
San GabrielEcuador 11,8427,359
SalloumEgypt 6,8654,266
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6044,104
SohagEgypt 6,2863,906
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5304,058
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6508,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3644,576
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8296,729
StrasbourgFrance 9,0345,614
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5285,921
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8316,109
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1975,094
SchleswigGermany 9,6175,976
StuttgartGermany 9,0185,604
SamosGreece 7,5364,683
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6944,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3134,544
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7047,895
SiguiriGuinea 6,2943,911
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6638,491
SzegedHungary 8,5455,310
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7075,410
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5317,165
SagarIndia 7,8634,886
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4825,271
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7307,289
SemnanIran 7,6584,759
ShahroudIran 7,7954,844
ShirazIran 7,0034,351
ShannonIreland 9,9726,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5355,304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1175,044
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8674,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5065,285
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1915,090
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8514,879
SigonellaItaly 7,6754,769
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5343,439
SagaJapan 12,5727,812
SaigoJapan 12,9458,044
SakaiJapan 12,9138,024
SakataJapan 13,5838,440
SapporoJapan 13,8068,579
SaseboJapan 12,5197,779
SendaiJapan 13,6528,484
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7867,945
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6537,863
ShinjoJapan 13,6178,462
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0548,112
ShirakawaJapan 13,5628,428
ShizuokaJapan 13,3388,288
SumotoJapan 13,0128,086
SuttsuJapan 13,7128,521
SuwaJapan 13,3488,295
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8006,090
SavannakhetLaos 9,4295,859
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5805,953
SiluteLithuania 9,5305,922
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0555,006
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,6301,635
SalimaMalawi 1,8411,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0596,251
SibuMalaysia 9,2625,755
SanMali 6,1543,824
SegouMali 6,2483,883
SikassoMali 6,0403,753
St. BrandonMauritius 3,2792,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3458,914
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1466,926
SainshandMongolia 11,5347,167
SafiMorocco 8,1145,042
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9074,914
SittweMyanmar 8,6555,378
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1536,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0767,504
SaiqOman 6,5514,071
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7863,596
SurOman 6,5874,093
SialkotPakistan 8,3265,174
SibbiPakistan 7,6884,778
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3975,218
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6416,612
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9836,825
SandomierzPoland 9,0155,602
SniezkaPoland 9,0975,653
SuwalkiPoland 9,3835,831
SzczecinPoland 9,4035,843
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5285,299
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4625,880
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6667,249
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,6581,652
Satu MareRomania 8,6855,397
SibiuRomania 8,4525,252
SulinaRomania 8,3535,191
SadrinskRussia 10,0556,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0006,214
SalekhardRussia 11,1486,928
SaratovRussia 9,1845,707
SejmcanRussia 14,5219,023
SelagoncyRussia 12,7467,920
Simusir IslandRussia 14,6789,121
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8467,983
SmolenskRussia 9,4215,854
SociRussia 8,2275,113
SortovalaRussia 10,1956,335
SuntarRussia 12,7577,928
SurgutRussia 10,8446,739
SverdlovskRussia 10,0486,244
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3466,429
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3757,069
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2392,634
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8162,371
SingaporeSingapore 8,4585,256
SliacSlovakia 8,8205,481
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4677,747
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3647,683
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7325,426
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8145,477
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9025,532
SevilleSpain 8,4165,230
SennarSudan 4,8473,012
ShambatSudan 5,0773,155
ShendiSudan 5,1963,229
StenseleSweden 10,6346,608
StockholmSweden 10,0026,215
StorlienSweden 10,5046,527
SundsvallSweden 10,3556,434
SantisSwitzerland 8,8555,502
SongeaTanzania 2,1971,365
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4205,854
SongkhlaThailand 8,4885,274
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8995,530
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4755,266
SurinThailand 9,2235,731
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5453,446
SokodeTogo 5,3763,341
SfaxTunisia 7,5004,660
SousseTunisia 7,6174,733
SamsunTurkey 7,9424,935
SiirtTurkey 7,6344,744
SivasTurkey 7,7774,833
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0414,996
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6155,975
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3996,462
SarataUkraine 8,4505,251
SarnyUkraine 9,0445,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3075,162
SumyUkraine 8,9945,589
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6834,153
SaltoUruguay 8,2375,119
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,32210,764
Safford, AzUsa 16,31810,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2588,239
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5878,443
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6339,093
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,3039,509
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,9839,310
Salem, InUsa 14,2638,863
Salem, OrUsa 17,19910,687
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,47410,237
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,4079,574
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,1739,428
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,98310,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,41810,824
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6657,249
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,33410,772
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9059,262
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,24810,718
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,28510,741
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8198,587
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2498,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6598,488
Scott City, KsUsa 15,5459,660
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,7689,798
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2638,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 17,00710,568
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,01410,573
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1149,392
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,90410,504
Selma, AlUsa 14,1798,811
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2368,225
Seymour, InUsa 14,2638,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1578,797
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,0039,945
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8169,207
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,1729,428
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2029,447
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3388,910
Southport, NcUsa 13,4368,349
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5649,051
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8408,601
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9379,282
Spokane, WaUsa 16,68810,370
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8209,209
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5899,066
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8719,241
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,57610,301
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,9899,314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6329,092
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,5699,053
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3168,275
State College, PaUsa 13,6258,467
State University, MsUsa 14,3898,941
State University, NmUsa 16,0259,958
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6558,485
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,0479,972
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7899,190
Stockton, CaUsa 17,31510,760
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,0779,369
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2008,203
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8859,250
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5968,449
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,93510,523
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,8629,235
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,1359,405
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5438,416
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5875,336
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7307,289
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2486,990
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4616,501
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7594,821
SocotraYemen 5,3363,316
SenangaZambia 1,7291,075
SerenjeZambia 1,8621,157
SeshekeZambia 1,545960
SolweziZambia 2,0331,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -