South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,1896,332
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0244,365
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6676,629
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7057,274
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5085,287
WoomeraAustralia 9,6525,998
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8246,105
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,1228,154
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8898,631
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,33810,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,44110,216
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9708,681
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0738,745
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1939,441
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,6319,713
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6267,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,76111,658
WajimaJapan 13,2888,257
WakamatsuJapan 13,5478,418
WakayamaJapan 13,0318,098
WakkanaiJapan 13,8798,625
WajirKenya 3,6572,272
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,8211,131
WindhoekNamibia 1,605998
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5667,187
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,294
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4627,123
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4067,088
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6067,212
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6847,261
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8976,772
WintonNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
WarsawPoland 9,1845,707
WroclawPoland 9,1195,667
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5707,811
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9413,070
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7583,578
WauSudan 4,2002,610
WaddingtonUk 9,7336,048
Waco, TxUsa 15,1089,388
Wake IslandUsa 15,4189,581
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,4649,610
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,2229,459
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9068,641
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,81610,449
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6459,100
Warren, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Warren, PaUsa 13,7478,543
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6909,129
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,5038,391
Washington, IaUsa 14,8009,197
Washington, InUsa 14,3498,916
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5049,013
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5568,424
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2209,458
Watertown, WiUsa 14,5749,056
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1578,797
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0098,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7328,534
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3628,924
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3498,917
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1869,437
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,9759,306
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8658,616
West Chester, PaUsa 13,4518,358
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3608,302
West Point, GaUsa 14,0288,717
West Point, NyUsa 13,3168,275
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6059,075
Whitestown, InUsa 14,2838,875
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2729,490
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,2309,464
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,76810,420
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,4668,368
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4458,355
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9008,638
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5608,426
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,6849,746
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,4518,358
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,4088,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4368,349
Windsor, IlUsa 14,5199,022
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9048,640
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,9969,318
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,95510,536
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7018,514
Winslow, AzUsa 16,40010,191
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7318,533
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6288,468
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -