South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2205,108
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7654,825
KhostAfghanistan 8,1485,063
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4015,220
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0894,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4045,222
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6815,395
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0204,984
KandiBenin 5,4663,397
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,70710,382
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1318,781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1348,783
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,68710,370
Kenora, OnCanada 14,9909,315
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6088,456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,5749,678
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,2569,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3338,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4468,355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0175,603
KashiChina 9,0155,602
KunmingChina 9,7866,081
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2782,037
KhargaEgypt 6,1643,830
KosseirEgypt 6,2483,883
KajaaniFinland 10,4846,515
KuopioFinland 10,3306,419
KuusamoFinland 10,6686,629
KarlsruheGermany 9,0615,631
KasselGermany 9,2785,766
KonstanzGermany 8,9035,533
KumasiGhana 5,3573,329
KalamataGreece 7,5124,668
KerkiraGreece 7,8214,860
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4134,606
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,7077,896
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9187,406
KankanGuinea 6,2183,864
KindiaGuinea 6,4614,015
KissidougouGuinea 6,1983,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,76511,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6146,596
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6146,596
KeszthelyHungary 8,6415,370
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2717,004
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4645,260
KotaIndia 7,7764,832
KozhikodeIndia 6,6344,123
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6946,024
KermanIran 7,2404,499
KermanshahIran 7,3514,568
Khoram AbadIran 7,2824,525
KilkennyIreland 9,9036,154
KingstonJamaica 12,6637,869
KagoshimaJapan 12,5227,781
KanazawaJapan 13,2408,227
KaruizawaJapan 13,3968,324
KatsuuraJapan 13,5108,395
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3878,319
KitamiesashiJapan 13,9418,663
KobeJapan 13,0528,111
KochiJapan 12,8657,995
KofuJapan 13,3748,311
KumagayaJapan 13,4618,365
KumamotoJapan 12,5887,823
KumejimaJapan 11,9547,428
KureJapan 12,8057,957
KushiroJapan 14,0498,730
KutchanJapan 13,7578,549
KyotoJapan 13,1088,146
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1316,295
KitaleKenya 3,4722,158
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8244,240
KufraLibya 6,0803,778
KaunasLithuania 9,4595,878
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5755,950
KybartaiLithuania 9,4395,866
KarongaMalawi 2,2461,396
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5825,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8686,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3315,177
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuantanMalaysia 8,5275,299
KuchingMalaysia 9,0705,636
KayesMali 6,7074,168
KeniebaMali 6,5624,078
KidalMali 6,2463,881
KitaMali 6,4524,009
KoutiaMali 6,1143,799
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9479,288
KisinevMoldova 8,5625,321
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,2537,614
KhatgalMongolia 11,2206,972
KhovdMongolia 10,5626,564
KhujirtMongolia 11,1616,935
KhutagMongolia 11,3077,026
KenitraMorocco 8,1605,071
KalewaMyanmar 8,9825,581
KathaMyanmar 9,2115,724
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4755,267
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6605,382
KengtungMyanmar 9,2925,774
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2855,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,313816
KathmanduNepal 8,6335,365
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5007,768
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3027,023
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4707,127
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4457,112
KanoNigeria 5,2533,264
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6337,850
KarasjokNorway 11,0656,876
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4916,520
KristiansandNorway 10,0316,233
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5536,557
KhasabOman 6,8034,227
KarachiPakistan 7,2014,475
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2194,486
KhanpurPakistan 7,7624,824
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4624,637
KororPalau 11,7167,281
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8735,514
KlodzkoPoland 9,0515,624
KoszalinPoland 9,4675,883
KrakowPoland 8,9685,573
KalakanRussia 12,4477,735
KaliningradRussia 9,4705,885
KamenskoeRussia 15,1959,442
KandalaksaRussia 10,8026,712
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0136,844
KazanRussia 9,6876,019
KemRussia 10,5596,561
KerchRussia 8,3985,219
KhabarovskRussia 13,4528,359
KirenskRussia 12,0797,506
KirovRussia 10,0056,217
KljuciRussia 15,1639,422
KolpasevRussia 10,9346,795
KorfRussia 15,2919,502
KostromaRussia 9,7956,087
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6858,504
KotlasRussia 10,2416,364
KrasnodarRussia 8,3815,208
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5385,927
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9586,188
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,2016,960
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4037,707
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4505,872
KurganRussia 10,0496,245
KurskRussia 9,1035,656
KyraRussia 11,8997,394
KigaliRwanda 3,1151,936
KoldaSenegal 6,8454,254
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3233,929
KosiceSlovakia 8,8005,468
KimberleySouth Africa 609379
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7687,934
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7174,174
KadugliSudan 4,5572,832
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3963,353
KassalaSudan 5,0863,160
KhartoumSudan 5,0703,150
KostiSudan 4,8002,983
KalmarSweden 9,7296,046
KaresuandoSweden 10,9636,813
KarlstadSweden 10,0736,260
KristianstadSweden 9,6946,024
KamishliSyria 7,5284,678
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8175,479
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9775,578
Khon KaenThailand 9,2585,753
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8755,515
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1035,657
KairouanTunisia 7,6174,733
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5394,685
KarsTurkey 7,9404,934
KastamonuTurkey 7,9374,932
KayseriTurkey 7,6534,756
KonyaTurkey 7,5564,695
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5385,306
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9654,950
KinlossUk 10,2626,377
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9035,532
KievUkraine 8,9365,553
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6125,352
KirovogradUkraine 8,7285,423
KlepininoUkraine 8,4145,229
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7235,420
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0485,622
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6765,391
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2888,878
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,43510,213
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0159,330
Keene, NhUsa 13,2168,213
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1358,784
Kenton, OkUsa 15,7159,766
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4308,345
Kimball, NeUsa 15,8069,822
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,77010,421
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2609,483
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,22910,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0158,709
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,91510,511
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,8109,825
KabompoZambia 1,9471,210
KabweZambia 1,7441,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7491,087
KafirondaZambia 1,9531,214
KaomaZambia 1,8001,118
KasamaZambia 2,1961,365
KasempaZambia 1,9011,181
KawambwaZambia 2,2511,399
KaroiZimbabwe 1,466911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -