South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9204,922
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8135,476
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8005,469
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7385,430
ViennaAustria 8,8185,480
VitebskBelarus 9,4765,889
VassourasBrazil 7,3664,577
VicosaBrazil 7,3654,577
VitoriaBrazil 7,1464,441
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4564,633
VarnaBulgaria 8,1415,059
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7758,560
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,96410,541
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,0589,979
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,9909,936
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 17,01310,572
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 17,05010,595
ValdiviaChile 9,0055,596
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9305,549
VallenarChile 9,4005,841
ValparaisoChile 9,2395,741
VanguardiaColombia 11,6417,234
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8196,723
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8806,140
VestervigDenmark 9,8786,138
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0707,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0697,500
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2417,607
VilsandiEstonia 9,8616,127
VaasaFinland 10,3756,447
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3157,031
VeravalIndia 7,0554,384
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
ValentiaIreland 9,9526,184
VeniceItaly 8,6005,344
VeronaItaly 8,6215,357
VicenzaItaly 8,6245,359
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2385,119
ViterboItaly 8,2805,145
VolterraItaly 8,4115,227
VientianeLaos 9,3315,799
VarenaLithuania 9,3845,832
VilniusLithuania 9,4235,855
VeracruzMexico 14,5779,058
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4395,866
VaernesNorway 10,5386,548
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3986,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,1576,933
VillarricaParaguay 8,3805,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4045,222
VanavaraRussia 11,9287,412
VasileviciRussia 9,1435,681
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5985,964
VerhojanskRussia 13,5898,444
ViljujskRussia 13,0008,078
VitimRussia 12,3957,703
Vize IslandRussia 12,5017,768
VladivostokRussia 13,0658,119
VolgogradRussia 8,8515,500
VologdaRussia 9,9626,191
VoronezRussia 9,1115,662
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,1079,388
VytegraRussia 10,1296,294
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8162,371
ValenciaSpain 8,3785,206
ValladolidSpain 8,7665,447
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9935,588
VisbySweden 9,8156,099
VanTurkey 7,7174,796
ValleyUk 9,8686,132
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8105,474
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,36810,792
Valdez, AkUsa 16,54410,280
Valentine, NeUsa 15,5139,640
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,13710,649
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,2189,456
Vevay, InUsa 14,1798,811
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,5439,037
Victoria, TxUsa 15,0089,326
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7439,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -