South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,8714,891
TiranaAlbania 8,0114,978
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4704,020
TebessaAlgeria 7,6534,756
TimimounAlgeria 7,3434,563
TindoufAlgeria 7,6364,745
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4814,649
TrelewArgentina 8,2425,122
TucumanArgentina 9,0955,652
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1286,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1296,294
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4037,086
TibooburraAustralia 10,1716,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2366,982
TshaneBotswana 1,115693
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1195,045
TarauacaBrazil 10,6666,628
TauaBrazil 7,8824,898
TefeBrazil 10,3636,440
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3754,583
TeresinaBrazil 8,1635,072
TiriosBrazil 9,8326,110
TorresBrazil 7,6144,731
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7815,457
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1945,092
TriunfoBrazil 7,5614,698
TucuruiBrazil 8,9025,532
TuriacuBrazil 8,5995,343
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4258,964
Terrace, BcCanada 16,83710,463
Teslin, YtCanada 16,44310,218
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,3659,548
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,6879,748
Thompson, MbCanada 15,1139,391
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,6299,090
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0468,728
Tofino, BcCanada 17,12210,640
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8148,584
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8348,597
Trenton, OnCanada 13,6798,500
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6439,100
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5107,774
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0225,606
TaiyuanChina 11,3237,036
TaoyuanChina 11,3897,077
TengchongChina 9,4485,871
TønderDenmark 9,6736,011
TylstrupDenmark 9,8896,145
TystofteDenmark 9,6596,002
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1547,553
TahrirEgypt 6,7404,188
TantaEgypt 6,7564,198
TallinEstonia 9,9546,186
TartuEstonia 9,8206,102
TampereFinland 10,1876,331
TurkuFinland 10,0926,271
ToulonFrance 8,5175,292
ToulouseFrance 8,7195,418
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0579,357
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0878,754
TchibanGabon 3,6742,283
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0955,030
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1835,707
TamaleGhana 5,5463,447
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8804,897
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5584,697
TimehriGuyana 10,2916,395
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4768,374
TelaHonduras 13,5848,441
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5124,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5124,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2555,751
TabrizIran 7,7334,805
TeheranIran 7,6044,725
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9034,290
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9584,945
TarvisioItaly 8,6815,394
TermoliItaly 8,1685,076
TorinoItaly 8,6645,384
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6845,396
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7884,839
TrevicoItaly 8,0605,009
TrevisoItaly 8,6195,356
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5885,337
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6705,387
TabouIvory Coast 5,5893,473
TadotsuJapan 12,9108,022
TakadaJapan 13,3948,323
TakamatsuJapan 12,9388,040
TakayamaJapan 13,2788,251
TanegashimaJapan 12,5257,783
TatenoJapan 13,5228,403
TateyamaJapan 13,4668,368
TokushimaJapan 12,9738,061
TokyoJapan 13,4798,376
TomakomaiJapan 13,8148,584
TottoriJapan 12,9968,076
ToyamaJapan 13,2928,260
ToyookaJapan 13,0488,108
TsuJapan 13,1668,182
TsurugaJapan 13,1598,177
TsuyamaJapan 12,9628,054
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4185,853
TripoliLebanon 7,1814,462
TobrukLibya 6,9134,296
TripoliLibya 7,2124,482
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5935,961
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2851,420
TolanaroMadagascar 1,6691,037
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,465910
ThyoloMalawi 1,597992
TawauMalaysia 9,9506,183
TessalitMali 6,4343,998
TimbuktuMali 6,3443,942
TombMali 6,3383,939
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0494,381
TacubayaMexico 14,8829,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8709,241
TarialanMongolia 11,2767,007
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9966,833
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1136,906
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1796,947
TangierMorocco 8,2585,132
TarfayaMorocco 7,9524,941
TazaMorocco 8,0244,986
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0435,619
TaungooMyanmar 8,8705,512
ThandweMyanmar 8,6625,382
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5147,777
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7187,282
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5876,579
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3067,026
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5707,189
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,117
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8326,731
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0286,853
TahouaNiger 5,6983,541
TillaberyNiger 5,8403,629
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4527,738
TromsoNorway 11,1226,912
TrondheimNorway 10,5406,550
ThumraitOman 5,8473,633
TacnaPeru 10,0426,240
TarapotoPeru 11,2887,014
TrujilloPeru 11,4457,112
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0166,846
TorunPoland 9,3075,784
TimisoaraRomania 8,4785,268
TambovRussia 9,2585,753
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6895,399
TaraRussia 10,4856,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2997,021
TermezRussia 8,3825,208
TernejRussia 13,4808,377
TobolskRussia 10,3946,459
TomskRussia 10,8726,756
Tot’MaRussia 10,0606,251
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5466,553
TuapseRussia 8,2775,143
TuraRussia 12,0617,495
TurukhanskRussia 11,6997,270
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8123,612
TortosaSpain 8,4725,265
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8724,270
TokerSudan 5,4313,375
TartousSyria 7,2294,492
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4157,094
TaboraTanzania 2,7741,724
TakThailand 8,9655,571
TrangThailand 8,4175,230
TabligboTogo 5,1373,192
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0522,518
TunisTunisia 7,7354,807
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1115,041
TireeUk 10,2556,373
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9426,178
TernopilUkraine 8,8555,503
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8474,877
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9768,685
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,41910,203
Talladega, AlUsa 14,1188,773
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8848,628
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6358,473
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,4578,362
Taunton, MaUsa 13,1118,147
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1289,401
Temple, TxUsa 15,1079,388
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4668,989
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2708,868
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0698,743
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8929,254
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1308,780
Tooele, UtUsa 16,50610,257
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0889,376
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5358,411
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,8049,821
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,3028,266
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,39810,190
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0749,367
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2658,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8049,200
TashkentUzbekistan 8,8535,501
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6426,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -