South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9294,927
ChlefAlgeria 7,9824,960
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7924,842
CeresArgentina 8,6545,378
ChamicalArgentina 8,9945,589
ChepesArgentina 8,9675,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2715,140
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2475,125
CórdobaArgentina 8,7705,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7635,445
CorrientesArgentina 8,5025,283
CairnsAustralia 11,3087,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3016,401
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0014,972
CedunaAustralia 9,3465,807
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7076,653
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6146,596
Cobar MoAustralia 10,3266,417
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2777,008
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9426,800
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1695,698
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7255,422
CharnocksBarbados 10,7696,692
CotonouBenin 5,0593,144
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1954,471
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1864,466
CabroboBrazil 7,6404,748
CaceresBrazil 8,9975,591
CaetiteBrazil 7,6684,765
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3794,586
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4815,270
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0955,031
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5304,679
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8244,862
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2354,496
CaparaoBrazil 7,2834,525
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0985,032
CaratingaBrazil 7,3434,563
CaravelasBrazil 7,1644,452
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7874,839
CarolinaBrazil 8,4885,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8444,874
CataguasesBrazil 7,3214,549
CatalaoBrazil 7,9704,953
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9224,923
CaxiasBrazil 8,2265,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7514,817
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4224,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3654,577
ChapecoBrazil 7,9724,954
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0925,650
CipoBrazil 7,4264,614
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6135,352
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5014,661
CordeiroBrazil 7,2604,512
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9044,912
CorumbaBrazil 8,8195,480
CoximBrazil 8,5955,341
CrateusBrazil 7,9524,941
CuiabaBrazil 8,8765,516
CuritibaBrazil 7,7474,814
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,29310,124
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,8529,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 17,03310,585
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,1438,167
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,3998,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,4438,354
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,2939,503
Cape Scott, BcCanada 17,13610,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 17,15810,662
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5227,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,61310,323
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5948,447
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9428,042
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6527,862
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6547,863
Chatham Point, BcCanada 17,01510,573
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8487,984
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5209,023
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9378,660
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9608,054
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8149,206
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,2629,484
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4798,376
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,9079,885
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0478,729
Comox, BcCanada 17,02910,582
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,2699,488
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1468,791
Coronation, AbCanada 16,0879,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,47810,239
ChicoChile 8,5135,290
ChillanChile 9,1045,657
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1705,698
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4985,902
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6625,383
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1355,677
ChangchunChina 12,5877,822
ChangduChina 9,7496,058
ChangshaChina 10,8306,730
ChengduChina 10,2496,369
ChongqingChina 10,3806,450
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7417,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5155,291
CamagueyCuba 12,9328,036
CasablancaCuba 13,4288,345
ChebCzech Republic 9,0865,646
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6836,017
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0907,513
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1327,539
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0857,510
CanarEcuador 11,7637,310
CairoEgypt 6,6804,151
CaenFrance 9,3355,801
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0315,612
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6355,987
CocobeachGabon 4,1202,560
CologneGermany 9,3025,780
ChiosGreece 7,6144,732
CorfuGreece 7,8214,860
ConakryGuinea 6,4814,028
CatacamasHonduras 13,3958,324
CholutecaHonduras 13,4338,347
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1134,420
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9235,545
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9235,545
ChahbaharIran 6,9104,294
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0686,256
ClonesIreland 10,0496,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0926,271
CorkIreland 9,8816,140
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8776,137
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0224,985
CameriItaly 8,6915,401
CampobassoItaly 8,1285,051
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0765,018
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9944,968
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0925,028
Cape MeleItaly 8,5405,307
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9494,940
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6784,771
CerviaItaly 8,4655,260
CiampinoItaly 8,2005,096
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4995,281
Cisa PassItaly 8,5485,312
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2425,122
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7165,416
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5934,718
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8024,848
ChibaJapan 13,5068,393
ChichibuJapan 13,4298,345
ChichijimaJapan 13,3958,324
ChoshiJapan 13,5768,436
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1614,450
ChilekaMalawi 1,6401,019
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7981,118
ChitipaMalawi 2,2661,408
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8699,861
ComitanMexico 14,0568,735
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3878,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9977,455
ChoirMongolia 11,4897,140
CasablancaMorocco 8,1475,063
ChindeMozambique 1,383860
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2855,148
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6786,635
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1876,952
CondegaNicaragua 13,3638,304
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9074,913
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2597,618
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5447,795
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4977,766
ChhorPakistan 7,4294,616
ChitralPakistan 8,4745,266
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2265,112
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5865,335
CajamarcaPeru 11,4457,112
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4447,111
ChiclayoPeru 11,5917,203
ChimbotePeru 11,3287,039
CuzcoPeru 10,4596,500
CzestochowaPoland 9,0575,628
CoimbraPortugal 8,7945,465
CalafatRomania 8,2635,135
CeahlauRomania 8,5775,330
ClujRomania 8,5665,323
ConstantaRomania 8,2525,128
CraiovaRomania 8,2905,152
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8768,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4947,143
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8968,635
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,2639,485
Cape UelenRussia 15,7509,788
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7108,520
CaraRussia 12,6047,832
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3156,410
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6129,080
ChitaRussia 12,1037,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1167,529
CokurdahRussia 14,1198,773
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9858,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,246774
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6277,846
CaceresSpain 8,6305,363
CadizSpain 8,3535,191
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4755,267
CordobaSpain 8,4085,225
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6344,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1505,686
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9585,567
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0725,638
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2275,734
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9045,533
ChumphonThailand 8,5635,321
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8094,852
CorumTurkey 7,8524,879
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3895,213
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3445,185
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6515,997
CernovcyUkraine 8,7255,422
ChernigovUkraine 9,0555,627
CarrascoUruguay 7,9124,917
ColoniaUruguay 8,0765,018
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5147,155
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4969,008
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,4218,340
Camden, ScUsa 13,7018,514
Canton, NyUsa 13,5038,391
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,2239,460
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2658,243
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0308,097
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5999,072
Casper, WyUsa 15,9939,938
Centralia, WaUsa 17,08510,617
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5868,442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5878,443
Charles City, IaUsa 14,8989,258
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5698,432
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5798,438
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8758,622
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7328,533
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6028,452
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9539,292
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1028,763
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3508,296
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2808,252
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6248,466
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,6379,717
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,8749,864
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4578,984
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4728,993
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,32410,765
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9708,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,8839,870
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1518,794
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1418,787
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,0519,353
Clark, SdUsa 15,2999,507
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5949,069
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3088,891
Clayton, NmUsa 15,7259,771
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9688,680
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6459,100
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,00710,568
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2358,846
College Park, MdUsa 13,4998,388
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,8729,863
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7929,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7098,519
Columbus, GaUsa 14,2608,861
Columbus, InUsa 14,2638,863
Columbus, KsUsa 15,0089,326
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0228,713
Conception, MoUsa 15,0439,348
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,2669,486
Conway, ArUsa 14,7069,139
Conway, ScUsa 13,5248,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4528,359
Corning, ArUsa 14,6389,096
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3238,279
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0329,341
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0499,352
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5398,413
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,23410,709
Covington, LaUsa 14,4258,964
Covington, TnUsa 14,5499,041
Crete, NeUsa 15,2199,457
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,0259,958
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6275,361
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6275,361
CaracasVenezuela 11,3367,045
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8906,767
CoroVenezuela 11,6547,242
ChipataZambia 1,8331,139
ChomaZambia 1,513940
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,099683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -