South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2334,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9554,944
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9574,945
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8094,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1245,049
AzulArgentina 8,1375,056
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5505,935
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9024,910
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8556,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7526,060
AmberleyAustralia 11,1126,905
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9474,939
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8324,867
AimoresBrazil 7,2554,508
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3674,578
AltamiraBrazil 9,1705,698
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4525,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3994,598
ApodiBrazil 7,6504,754
AracajuBrazil 7,2934,532
AracuaiBrazil 7,4754,645
AragarcasBrazil 8,4915,277
AraxaBrazil 7,8064,851
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4294,617
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,92510,517
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,87510,486
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,6629,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,3568,299
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5989,071
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7989,196
AbecheChad 4,9913,101
AntofagastaChile 9,7416,053
AricaChile 10,0316,233
AltaiChina 10,3486,430
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8367,355
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8367,355
AraucaColombia 11,5227,160
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1817,570
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0287,475
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1217,532
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8004,226
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6554,135
AswanEgypt 6,0003,729
AsyutEgypt 6,3393,939
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7048,516
AsmaraEritrea 5,1033,171
AssabEritrea 4,9483,075
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4122,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3105,164
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4659,610
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,3462,700
AccraGhana 5,1613,207
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8914,904
AthensGreece 7,5954,720
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5654,701
AasiaatGreenland 12,8497,985
AmmassalikGreenland 12,1127,526
AputiteqGreenland 12,0497,487
AkureyriIceland 11,4297,102
AgraIndia 8,0885,026
AhmedabadIndia 7,3894,592
AkolaIndia 7,4864,652
AllahabadIndia 8,2005,096
AmritsarIndia 8,2705,139
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4956,522
AbadanIran 6,9544,321
ArakIran 7,3904,592
AlbengaItaly 8,5515,313
AlgheroItaly 8,1905,089
AmendolaItaly 8,1035,035
AnconaItaly 8,3725,203
ArezzoItaly 8,3935,216
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3983,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3563,328
AbashiriJapan 14,0588,736
AburatsuJapan 12,5997,829
AikawaJapan 13,4218,340
AjiroJapan 13,4018,328
AkitaJapan 13,6258,467
AkuneJapan 12,5127,775
AomoriJapan 13,7098,519
AsahikawaJapan 13,9038,639
AsosanJapan 12,6227,844
AmmanJordan 6,9094,293
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3925,836
AinaziLatvia 9,7866,081
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,4231,506
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5901,610
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0811,293
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,7231,692
AtarMauritania 7,3274,553
AgalegaMauritius 3,4352,134
AcapulcoMexico 14,8149,206
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8646,751
AltaiMongolia 10,7236,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1236,912
AgadirMorocco 7,9624,948
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4645,881
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6576,622
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1926,955
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6097,214
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6837,260
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1918,197
AgadezNiger 5,7703,585
AsuncionParaguay 8,5125,289
ArequipaPeru 10,2606,376
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0776,884
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5708,432
AradRomania 8,5215,295
AjanRussia 13,7788,562
AldanRussia 13,0618,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0765,640
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,9186,785
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,9928,695
AnadyrRussia 15,5099,637
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5376,548
ArmavirRussia 8,3975,218
AstrakhanRussia 8,6505,375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5749,056
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0875,647
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3835,209
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2695,139
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2005,096
Abu HamedSudan 5,5103,424
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7602,958
AqiqSudan 5,4153,365
ArbaatSudan 5,5753,464
AromaSudan 5,1233,184
AtbaraSudan 5,3103,300
Abu KamalSyria 7,2354,496
AleppoSyria 7,3844,589
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0615,630
AtakpameTogo 5,2523,264
AdanaTurkey 7,4584,635
AfyonTurkey 7,6414,748
AnkaraTurkey 7,7774,833
AntalyaTurkey 7,4314,618
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0605,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1776,324
AberporthUk 9,7636,067
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7726,072
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2795,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5025,283
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5564,074
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5494,070
ArtigasUruguay 8,1605,071
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4148,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,3289,525
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,13910,650
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3539,540
Ada, MnUsa 15,2089,451
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7898,569
Akron, OhUsa 13,9218,651
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,9719,924
Albany, GaUsa 13,9078,642
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3518,296
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,9319,278
Albion, NeUsa 15,3059,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,0269,959
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7179,145
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,3039,509
Algona, IaUsa 14,9809,308
Alice, TxUsa 15,0869,374
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4238,341
Alliance, NeUsa 15,7019,757
Alma, MiUsa 14,2518,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1678,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,6829,745
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,5839,684
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2668,243
Amite, LaUsa 14,4648,988
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,54610,282
Anderson, InUsa 14,2838,875
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9078,642
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6668,492
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,90010,502
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9288,655
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5498,420
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8798,625
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7549,168
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,19110,683
Atchison, KsUsa 15,0509,352
Athens, GaUsa 13,9058,641
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9948,696
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,3168,275
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,0429,969
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1289,401
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7678,555
Augusta, MtUsa 16,32410,144
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4818,998
Austin, TxUsa 15,1219,396
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8155,478
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9405,556
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5117,153
AdenYemen 4,9923,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -