South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5225,295
FarahAfghanistan 7,6734,768
FormosaArgentina 8,5185,293
ForrestAustralia 8,9645,570
FrancistownBotswana 1,032641
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2394,498
FloraniaBrazil 7,5304,679
FlorestaBrazil 7,5624,699
FlorianoBrazil 8,0905,027
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5864,714
FormosaBrazil 8,0444,999
FortalezaBrazil 7,8324,867
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2245,111
FrancaBrazil 7,8064,851
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,3889,562
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,7219,769
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,8469,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 16,23110,086
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,23910,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,9439,907
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,6879,748
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,35110,161
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,9829,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9018,017
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8898,009
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4268,343
FayaChad 5,4813,406
FamagustaCyprus 7,2444,501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7366,050
FarafraEgypt 6,3493,945
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6462,266
FichtelbergGermany 9,1135,663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1725,700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9304,928
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4557,740
FaranahGuinea 6,2983,913
FalconaraItaly 8,3765,205
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4465,248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0995,033
FonniItaly 8,1075,038
FrontoneItaly 8,3795,207
FrosinoneItaly 8,1665,075
FukauraJapan 13,6368,474
FukueJapan 12,4217,719
FukuiJapan 13,1868,194
FukuokaJapan 12,5917,824
FukushimaJapan 13,6028,453
FukuyamaJapan 12,8738,000
FushikiJapan 13,2828,254
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2395,741
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,8721,163
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,6691,037
FunchalMadeira 8,5935,340
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0026,837
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0454,999
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3836,452
FaroPortugal 8,4805,269
FerganaRussia 8,8815,519
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3753,961
FalunSweden 10,1686,319
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5565,938
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3525,190
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,13910,029
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,2299,464
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8009,197
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,9839,310
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,1949,442
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1218,154
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9069,262
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5889,065
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,3879,561
Fayette, IaUsa 14,8179,208
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9049,261
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6598,488
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6338,472
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,52910,271
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1078,766
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,48410,243
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,5379,033
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,8999,880
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,9809,308
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,7929,813
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5148,398
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,0229,335
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,9249,274
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2348,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1199,395
Framingham, MaUsa 13,1518,172
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1578,797
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5819,061
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8058,579
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4768,374
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,20010,688
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,2929,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -