South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0064,975
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8454,254
OranArgentina 9,2205,729
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2915,152
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7596,064
OstendeBelgium 9,4375,864
ObidosBrazil 9,5615,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8503,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5628,427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5618,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9465,559
OdenseDenmark 9,6896,021
OtavaloEcuador 11,8637,372
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5528,421
OuluFinland 10,5636,564
OroomiehIran 7,6604,760
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1835,085
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0183,739
ObihiroJapan 13,9548,671
OfunatoJapan 13,7438,540
OitaJapan 12,6847,882
OkayamaJapan 12,9398,040
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1767,566
OmaezakiJapan 13,3098,270
OmuJapan 13,9658,678
OnahamaJapan 13,6158,461
OsakaJapan 13,0788,127
OshimaJapan 13,4148,336
OtaruJapan 13,7848,565
OwaseJapan 13,1158,150
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8654,887
OujoaMorocco 7,9824,960
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6887,884
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7466,678
OphirNew Zealand 10,6796,636
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5116,531
OcotalNicaragua 13,3848,317
OrlandNorway 10,5836,577
OsloNorway 10,1686,318
OhotskRussia 14,0838,751
OkhotskRussia 14,0838,751
OlekminskRussia 12,8427,980
OlenekRussia 12,7537,925
OmskRussia 10,2796,388
OnegaRussia 10,4566,498
OrenburgRussia 9,3815,830
OymyakonRussia 14,0558,734
OviedoSpain 8,9755,577
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4616,501
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3706,444
OdessaUkraine 8,4955,279
OvrucUkraine 9,0415,618
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0428,726
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,3059,511
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6728,496
Oakley, IdUsa 16,61910,327
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5019,011
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5038,391
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,2159,455
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0339,342
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0659,362
Olympia, WaUsa 17,08010,614
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,1289,401
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,1389,407
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3498,916
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5408,414
Orono, MeUsa 13,0468,107
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,5479,040
Oswego, NyUsa 13,5838,441
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5509,041
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0339,342
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3378,909
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1848,814
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8859,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -