South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4514,009
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7534,818
DavisAntarctica 5,2383,255
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2576,374
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2546,372
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0344,371
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4766,510
DhakaBangladesh 8,7115,413
D’UccleBelgium 9,3535,812
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5544,694
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9695,573
DouradosBrazil 8,4095,226
DoualaCameroon 4,4002,734
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4207,718
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,3689,550
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,36010,166
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,53310,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3677,685
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,5778,437
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4058,330
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8749,243
DuianChina 10,1646,316
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1815,084
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7982,981
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2607,619
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1837,571
DabaaEgypt 6,7884,218
DakhlaEgypt 6,1713,835
DijonFrance 8,9705,574
DresdenGermany 9,1745,701
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3387,667
DebrecenHungary 8,6635,383
DalatangiIceland 11,2606,997
DaltonganjIndia 8,2585,131
DarbhangaIndia 8,5545,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3255,795
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3345,800
DumkaIndia 8,5105,288
DwarkaIndia 7,1044,415
DezfulIran 7,1604,449
DublinIreland 9,9446,179
DecimomannuItaly 8,0364,993
DobbiacoItaly 8,7335,427
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5713,462
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9324,308
DagorettiKenya 3,2462,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5605,941
DedzaMalawi 1,7731,102
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0696,878
DashbalbarMongolia 12,0567,492
DaweiMyanmar 8,7055,410
De BiltNetherlands 9,4645,881
De KooyNetherlands 9,5605,941
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5655,944
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4247,099
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9426,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6336,608
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1656,316
DalbandinPakistan 7,4444,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0615,009
DirPakistan 8,4175,230
DroshPakistan 8,4465,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8376,734
DohaQatar 6,5214,052
DorohoiRomania 8,6785,392
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0777,505
DudinkaRussia 11,9077,399
DzardzanRussia 13,2138,211
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5794,088
DakarSenegal 7,1844,464
DaruSierra Leone 6,1423,817
DamazinSudan 4,6572,894
DongolaSudan 5,4633,395
DamascusSyria 7,0714,394
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0724,395
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3234,550
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5705,326
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7091,684
DjerbaTunisia 7,3774,584
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6064,726
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2136,346
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9546,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7455,434
DonetskUkraine 8,7035,408
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6674,143
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9818,688
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6458,479
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1019,384
Danville, IlUsa 14,4518,980
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6168,461
Davenport, WaUsa 16,72910,395
David City, NeUsa 15,2319,464
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1228,776
Dayton, WaUsa 16,77710,426
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0588,736
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,95010,533
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5359,032
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3999,569
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Delphine, InUsa 14,3838,938
Denton, MdUsa 13,4218,340
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,8849,870
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9429,285
Deseret, UtUsa 16,58610,307
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1229,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1038,764
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3218,899
Dillon, MtUsa 16,46210,229
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6459,100
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,4539,603
Dover, DeUsa 13,4218,340
Dover, TnUsa 14,3738,931
Dublin, TxUsa 15,1899,438
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,7069,139
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8439,224
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Durham, NhUsa 13,1388,164
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -