South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3574,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5004,661
EsquelArgentina 8,6775,392
EzeizaArgentina 8,1225,047
East SaleAustralia 9,9606,189
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2905,151
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2915,152
EssendonAustralia 9,8336,110
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3494,567
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8064,851
EspinosaBrazil 7,6414,748
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9028,639
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,15610,039
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,13010,024
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,13810,029
Edson, AbCanada 16,30610,133
Egg Island, BcCanada 17,07010,607
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,0979,381
Estevan, SkCanada 15,6139,702
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 17,00510,567
Eureka, NtCanada 13,7948,572
ErlianChina 11,6007,208
El CaranoColombia 12,0157,466
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6015,966
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2007,581
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9667,436
El ArishEgypt 6,7944,222
El TorEgypt 6,4754,024
ErfurtGermany 9,2125,725
EssenGermany 9,3485,809
EsfahanIran 7,2844,526
EilatIsrael 6,6314,121
EsashiJapan 13,6828,502
EldoretKenya 3,4202,126
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1756,944
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0765,019
EeldeNetherlands 9,5355,925
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9556,808
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3968,325
EnuguNigeria 4,7592,957
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2565,131
EvoraPortugal 8,6195,356
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,1328,160
EkimcanRussia 13,3988,326
Elat’MaRussia 9,4995,903
ElistaRussia 8,5845,334
ErbogacenRussia 12,2507,612
EssejRussia 12,3777,691
Ed DueimSudan 4,8913,039
El FasherSudan 4,8833,035
El GeneinaSudan 4,9163,055
El ObeidSudan 4,7972,981
El ShowakSudan 4,9613,083
En NahudSudan 4,7522,953
EdirneTurkey 7,9784,958
ErzincanTurkey 7,7974,845
ErzurumTurkey 7,8464,875
EskisehirTurkey 7,7564,820
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,8724,891
EntebbeUganda 3,3412,076
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0976,275
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,0256,229
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8178,586
Eastport, MeUsa 12,8928,011
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,7979,816
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1969,443
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,9669,921
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7418,539
Elko, NvUsa 16,79210,435
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,2929,503
Elmira, NyUsa 13,5828,440
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,74110,403
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,3328,285
Erie, PaUsa 13,8458,603
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,1209,395
Eugene, OrUsa 17,25310,721
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8879,251
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,47010,856
Eureka, SdUsa 15,4469,598
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,38410,181
Evansville, InUsa 14,3768,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -