South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1355,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3215,171
MilianaAlgeria 7,9554,943
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5271,570
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,6774,770
Malarg EArgentina 8,9765,578
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5965,341
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9024,910
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5265,298
MendozaArgentina 9,0655,633
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0635,632
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2655,136
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3097,027
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3895,834
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7375,429
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3565,193
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8326,110
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,8326,110
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,8636,129
Mount GambierAustralia 9,5395,928
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5276,541
MuharraqBahrain 6,5954,098
MinskBelarus 9,3345,800
MogilevBelarus 9,3325,799
MaunBotswana 1,344835
MacapaBrazil 9,2395,741
MacauBrazil 7,5684,703
MaceioBrazil 7,2294,492
MachadoBrazil 7,6114,729
ManausBrazil 9,9266,168
MarabaBrazil 8,7585,442
MaringaBrazil 8,0885,026
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4185,852
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6294,740
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5354,682
MonteiroBrazil 7,4574,634
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6544,757
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7374,808
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6794,772
MamfeCameroon 4,5912,853
MarouaCameroon 4,8363,005
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1688,804
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6098,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,14210,031
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,15810,041
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 17,03010,582
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,12610,021
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,98910,557
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7617,930
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0958,138
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3958,324
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,4198,338
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,7659,796
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0198,711
Morden, MbCanada 15,2649,485
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8348,596
MoundouChad 4,5702,840
MatecanaColombia 11,8807,383
MoroniComoros 2,3951,488
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9495,561
MarstalDenmark 9,6315,985
Melville HallDominica 11,0736,881
MichesDominican Republic 11,9807,444
MocaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1997,581
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2697,624
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0427,483
MilagroEcuador 11,8527,365
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8274,242
MinyaEgypt 6,4554,011
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4302,753
MassawaEritrea 5,1503,200
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8046,714
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0686,256
MarseilleFrance 8,5735,327
MontpellierFrance 8,6285,361
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7276,045
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9228,652
MakokouGabon 3,8982,422
MayumbaGabon 3,6442,264
MitzicGabon 3,9912,480
MkamboGabon 3,8892,417
MoandaGabon 3,6732,283
MouilaGabon 3,7662,341
MagdeburgGermany 9,3205,792
MunichGermany 8,9145,539
MünsterGermany 9,3905,835
MethoniGreece 7,4904,654
MilosGreece 7,4464,627
MitiliniGreece 7,6894,778
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6934,781
MacentaGuinea 6,0823,780
MamouGuinea 6,4263,993
Midway IslandHawaii 17,26410,728
MiskolcHungary 8,7405,431
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6924,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3845,210
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0444,377
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4334,619
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4656,503
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2176,970
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0905,027
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3667,063
MashhadIran 7,9504,941
Malin HeadIreland 10,1646,316
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3525,190
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9604,947
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7464,814
MilanItaly 8,6675,386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7005,406
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2965,155
ManIvory Coast 5,8403,629
MaebashiJapan 13,4418,352
MaizuruJapan 13,0888,133
MakurazakiJapan 12,4887,760
MatsueJapan 12,8958,013
MatsumotoJapan 13,3428,291
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8107,960
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3337,664
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3988,947
MishimaJapan 13,3898,320
MitoJapan 13,5618,427
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4078,331
MiyakoJapan 13,7798,562
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7437,297
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5767,815
MiyazakiJapan 12,6147,838
MombetsuJapan 13,9918,694
MoriokaJapan 13,7138,522
MuroranJapan 13,7618,551
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9088,021
MutsuJapan 13,7578,549
Ma’AnJordan 6,7064,167
MafraqJordan 6,9544,321
MombasaKenya 3,0261,880
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1983,852
MaseruLesotho 342213
MonroviaLiberia 5,9663,708
MisratahLibya 7,1254,428
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,2361,389
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8741,164
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9971,241
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7211,070
MakhangaMalawi 1,555967
MangochiMalawi 1,7831,108
MwmosaMalawi 1,6141,003
MzimbaMalawi 2,0291,261
MzuzuMalawi 2,0831,294
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3475,187
MersingMalaysia 8,5075,286
MiriMalaysia 9,5805,953
MaleMaldives 5,9103,673
MenakaMali 5,9543,700
MoptiMali 6,2103,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1709,427
MazatlanMexico 15,7339,776
MeridaMexico 14,0318,719
Mexico CityMexico 14,8829,248
MonterreyMexico 15,2329,465
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0879,376
MaantyMongolia 11,4887,139
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3227,036
MatadMongolia 12,0277,474
MurenMongolia 11,1706,941
MarrakechMorocco 7,9884,964
MeknesMorocco 8,0675,013
MideltMorocco 7,9154,918
MaputoMozambique 477297
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9431,208
MandalayMyanmar 9,0455,620
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9455,559
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6335,364
MindatMyanmar 8,8285,486
MonywaMyanmar 8,9735,576
MyeikMyanmar 8,6335,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3775,827
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3265,795
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6416,613
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5007,146
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1236,912
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9606,810
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2958,262
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2648,242
MagariaNiger 5,3303,312
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2163,241
MaradiNiger 5,4653,396
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0283,124
MakurdiNigeria 4,8283,000
MinnaNigeria 5,1183,180
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3037,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8056,714
MajisOman 6,6454,129
MasirahOman 6,3753,962
Muscat  Oman 6,6334,122
MultanPakistan 7,9444,937
MurreePakistan 8,3855,211
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0647,497
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9495,561
MoyobambaPeru 11,3717,066
MactanPhilippines 10,8686,753
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8146,720
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9655,571
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7032,301
MagadanRussia 14,5079,015
MahackalaRussia 8,2885,150
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5027,147
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5037,148
MarkovoRussia 15,2509,476
MinusinskRussia 10,9816,824
MogocaRussia 12,5747,813
MoscowRussia 9,5615,942
MurmanskRussia 11,0016,836
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1333,811
MatamSenegal 6,9374,310
MogadishuSomalia 3,8732,407
MadridSpain 8,6015,345
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6015,345
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2405,120
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2815,146
MelillaSpain 8,0765,019
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2255,111
MalakalSudan 4,3952,731
MbabaneSwaziland 404251
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8345,490
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0225,607
Mae SariangThailand 8,9455,559
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9025,532
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4345,862
MalatyaTurkey 7,6424,749
MersinTurkey 7,4344,620
MuglaTurkey 7,4754,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8106,096
ManstonUk 9,4955,900
MeloUruguay 7,8704,890
MercedesUruguay 8,1585,069
MontevideoUruguay 7,9274,926
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8978,636
Madison, FlUsa 13,7848,566
Madison, InUsa 14,1798,811
Madison, NeUsa 15,2229,459
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,6029,074
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,2069,449
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,4778,996
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5739,056
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5639,049
Marion, InUsa 14,3008,886
Marion, NcUsa 13,8478,605
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4899,004
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8669,238
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5888,444
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,31710,139
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,73310,398
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4638,987
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1698,805
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,2589,481
Medford, WiUsa 14,6979,133
Mellette, SdUsa 15,3779,555
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5299,028
Mena, ArUsa 14,8859,250
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3488,916
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0419,347
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7769,182
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3498,296
Midland, TxUsa 15,5769,679
Milan, MnUsa 15,1419,409
Milbank, SdUsa 15,1919,440
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,8869,872
Milford, DeUsa 13,3388,289
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8488,605
Millen, GaUsa 13,7488,543
Millport, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,1238,155
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4849,001
Minden, NeUsa 15,3869,561
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,9229,273
Minonk, IlUsa 14,5519,042
Missoula, MtUsa 16,47710,239
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2548,858
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6819,123
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7179,145
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6978,511
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,1419,409
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1348,783
Montrose, CoUsa 16,15910,041
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3688,307
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3818,315
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8478,605
Moro, OrUsa 17,05210,596
Morris, MnUsa 15,1389,407
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6409,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7888,568
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0908,756
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7599,171
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2658,865
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1998,202
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2278,841
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3548,920
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0219,334
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3517,054
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8067,336
MaracayVenezuela 11,3977,082
MaturinVenezuela 10,9426,799
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6897,264
MeridaVenezuela 11,6487,238
MagoyeZambia 1,590988
MansaZambia 2,1091,311
MbalaZambia 2,3481,459
MfuweZambia 1,8601,156
MisamfuZambia 2,2091,373
MonguZambia 1,8201,131
MpikaZambia 2,0091,249
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8221,132
Mt MakuluZambia 1,6261,011
MumbwaZambia 1,7011,057
MwinilungaZambia 2,1341,326
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,101684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -