South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5709,054
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0645,011
ParanaArgentina 8,4335,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2505,127
PehuajoArgentina 8,3475,187
PergaminoArgentina 8,3365,180
PigeArgentina 8,3005,158
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7245,421
PosadasArgentina 8,2595,132
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6885,399
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1535,688
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9934,967
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8804,896
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6815,395
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5545,937
ParakouBenin 5,3193,305
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3374,559
ParacatuBrazil 7,9154,919
ParanaBrazil 8,2455,124
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6744,769
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1995,095
ParintinsBrazil 9,6385,989
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1755,080
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9004,909
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8144,856
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8344,868
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4864,652
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4424,625
PeixeBrazil 8,3395,182
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7054,788
PicosBrazil 7,9264,925
PiraiBrazil 7,3774,584
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1845,085
PompeuBrazil 7,6414,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4755,267
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2545,751
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8734,893
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9856,205
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7154,794
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4145,228
PosseBrazil 8,0254,987
PlevenBulgaria 8,1835,085
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0444,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1435,681
Peace River, AbCanada 16,19310,062
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3258,902
Penticton, BcCanada 16,72910,396
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7018,514
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7468,542
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,6859,125
Port Alberni, BcCanada 17,05810,600
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4207,718
Port Hardy, BcCanada 17,09110,620
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,2669,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,6779,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,61510,325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,92710,519
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5299,650
ParronChile 9,1315,674
Puerto AysenChile 8,6465,373
Puerto MonttChile 8,9005,531
Punta ArenasChile 8,1175,044
PingbianChina 11,0406,860
PeralesColombia 11,8037,334
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1626,936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0358,100
PragueCzech Republic 9,0545,626
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1867,573
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0887,512
PoloDominican Republic 12,1457,547
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1597,556
PichilingueEcuador 11,8987,394
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9977,455
PuyoEcuador 11,7317,290
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8114,233
ParisFrance 9,2105,723
PerpignanFrance 8,5785,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,9302,442
Port-GentilGabon 4,0122,493
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8567,989
PotsdamGermany 9,3215,792
PatrasGreece 7,6454,751
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,4898,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0457,485
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1326,917
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2617,619
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2058,206
PecsHungary 8,5445,309
PambanIndia 6,7564,198
PuneIndia 7,0844,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9824,960
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8905,524
PadovaItaly 8,6015,345
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6995,406
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7894,840
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8014,848
PantelleriaItaly 7,6854,775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5725,327
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0565,006
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3395,182
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2325,115
PiacenzaItaly 8,5995,343
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4525,252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4885,274
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0965,031
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0054,974
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1875,088
PrizziItaly 7,7444,812
PakseLaos 9,4415,867
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3425,184
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,8871,794
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8821,791
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9598,674
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1325,053
PatheinMyanmar 8,5825,333
PutaoMyanmar 9,5115,910
PyiMyanmar 8,7575,442
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5437,794
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3937,080
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1328,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6352,880
PohangNorth Korea 12,6057,833
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4317,725
PadidanPakistan 7,4544,632
PanjgurPakistan 7,2474,503
ParachinarPakistan 8,2025,097
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0534,383
PeshawarPakistan 8,2955,155
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9257,410
PilarParaguay 8,4915,276
PiscoPeru 10,8376,734
PiuraPeru 11,7607,308
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2646,378
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3376,423
PoznanPoland 9,2635,756
PrzemyslPoland 8,9075,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7745,452
PortalegrePortugal 8,6635,383
Porto Portugal 8,8905,524
PavelecRussia 9,3475,808
PecoraRussia 10,8136,720
PermRussia 10,0576,249
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1029,385
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2106,345
PjatigorskRussia 8,3215,171
PoronajskRussia 14,0418,725
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4825,271
Providenja BayRussia 15,8329,838
PskovRussia 9,7646,067
PodorSenegal 7,1424,438
PopradSlovakia 8,8525,501
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 673418
PretoriaSouth Africa 542337
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2635,135
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7144,172
Port SudanSudan 5,5503,449
ParamariboSuriname 9,9606,189
PiteňSweden 10,6276,603
PalmyraSyria 7,2154,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7319,154
PhetchabunThailand 9,1125,662
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0585,629
PhraeThailand 9,1345,676
PhuketThailand 8,3285,175
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3375,181
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9825,581
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7035,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8136,720
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5755,950
PoltavaUkraine 8,8545,502
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0495,001
PradoUruguay 7,9274,926
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8204,859
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4348,969
Pana, IlUsa 14,5329,031
Paoli, InUsa 14,2638,863
Paris, IlUsa 14,4518,980
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,0629,360
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2738,869
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,0479,972
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1699,426
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1219,397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1289,401
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,86810,482
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1508,793
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6029,074
Perry, OkUsa 15,1719,427
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3858,318
Philo, OhUsa 13,9488,667
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,50810,259
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,4889,624
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6909,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,1689,426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8128,583
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3168,275
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,0828,130
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6389,096
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,48610,244
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5509,041
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4208,961
Port Angeles, WaUsa 17,02610,580
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7679,177
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3978,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 17,02610,580
Portage, WiUsa 14,5839,062
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1058,143
Portland, OregonUsa 17,13510,648
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7489,164
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7759,181
Priest River, IdUsa 16,62010,328
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3918,322
Princeton, InUsa 14,4158,958
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1338,161
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,8529,851
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1316,917
PetaukeZambia 1,7481,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -