South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9284,927
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8654,887
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0244,986
YaoundeCameroon 4,2902,666
YokoCameroon 4,4182,746
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,7867,946
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,6329,714
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,5299,650
YanjiChina 12,8697,997
YichangChina 10,8396,736
YinchuanChina 10,8906,767
YiningChina 9,6826,017
YariguiesColombia 11,8157,342
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0617,495
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1557,554
YazdIran 7,3064,540
YakushimaJapan 12,4837,757
YamagataJapan 13,6068,455
YamaguchiJapan 12,7077,897
YokkaichiJapan 13,1798,189
YokohamaJapan 13,4628,365
YonagoJapan 12,9178,027
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5217,159
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1787,568
YeMyanmar 8,7495,437
YolaNigeria 4,7862,974
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4147,714
YurimaguasPeru 11,3017,023
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0456,242
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9848,690
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2185,107
Yakima, WaUsa 16,94410,529
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,65410,349
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,28710,121
York, PaUsa 13,5338,410
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8668,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,74310,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -