South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2815,146
NeuquenArgentina 8,6755,391
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2855,148
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0257,473
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8566,746
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4196,474
NuriootpaAustralia 9,6175,976
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0498,108
NatitingouBenin 5,4843,408
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2654,514
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5462,825
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5082,801
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9018,017
Nanaimo, BcCanada 17,01010,570
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7017,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3918,321
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8009,818
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,8579,854
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8688,618
N’DjamenaChad 4,9823,096
NanchangChina 11,1116,905
NanjingChina 11,5337,167
NanningChina 10,1106,282
NicosiaCyprus 7,2454,502
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6035,968
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0737,502
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1777,567
NegeleEthiopia 4,0312,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6108,457
NandiFiji 13,6108,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2386,362
NancyFrance 9,0855,645
NantesFrance 9,1745,701
NiceFrance 8,5355,304
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4245,856
NurembergGermany 9,0525,625
NurnbergGermany 9,0535,626
NaxosGreece 7,4804,648
NanortalikGreenland 12,1507,550
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,2117,588
NordGreenland 12,6907,886
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,6407,855
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9273,683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6624,761
New DelhiIndia 8,1535,066
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0635,010
NaganoJapan 13,3758,311
NagasakiJapan 12,5127,775
NagoJapan 12,0717,501
NagoyaJapan 13,2208,215
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0287,474
NaraJapan 13,1068,144
NazeJapan 12,2917,638
NemuroJapan 14,1518,793
NiigataJapan 13,4868,381
NikkoJapan 13,4898,382
NobeokaJapan 12,6627,868
NairobiKenya 3,2462,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,92010,514
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1885,709
NidaLithuania 9,5295,921
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,5721,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0501,274
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,0711,287
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,9261,197
NaraMali 6,4784,025
NioroMali 6,6254,117
NemaMauritania 6,6024,103
NouakchottMauritania 7,3344,557
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5087,773
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5297,164
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1936,955
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2478,232
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2753,278
NiameyNiger 5,7313,562
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0016,836
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2406,985
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1687,562
NawabshahPakistan 7,4124,606
NokkundiPakistan 7,3564,571
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1375,678
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8126,719
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0076,840
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,4737,751
NikolaevRussia 8,5625,321
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,9138,645
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5089,637
NizneangarskRussia 12,0637,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,4387,107
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6166,597
NovgorodRussia 9,8396,114
NovosibirskRussia 10,6676,629
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7144,172
No. 6Sudan 5,6423,506
NyalaSudan 4,7172,931
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4935,899
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9745,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5105,288
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2265,733
NarathiwatThailand 8,5555,316
NigdeTurkey 7,5644,700
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0945,030
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6305,363
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1538,795
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1538,795
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2518,856
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5709,054
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9209,272
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1078,145
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,3388,288
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8058,579
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8439,224
New London, WiUsa 14,5669,052
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3958,945
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4188,960
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,9839,310
New YorkUsa 13,3168,275
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2888,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,3018,266
Newark, NjUsa 13,3218,278
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3668,927
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7898,569
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1849,436
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0288,717
Newport, TnUsa 13,9348,659
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,0079,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3748,311
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,2589,481
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,36210,789
North Loup, NeUsa 15,3879,562
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,5299,650
Norton, KsUsa 15,4689,612
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0268,716
NdolaZambia 1,9011,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -