South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5254,676
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7845,458
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1275,050
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5005,282
ZhengzhouChina 11,2526,992
ZhijiangChina 10,5186,536
ZagrebCroatia 8,5615,320
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8345,490
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6024,724
ZahedanIran 7,3314,555
ZanjanIran 7,6334,744
ZacatecasMexico 15,3479,537
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5977,206
ZinderNiger 5,4043,358
ZhobPakistan 7,9394,933
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4986,524
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4976,523
ZamoscPoland 9,0025,594
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2305,736
ZigalovoRussia 11,7657,311
ZiganskRussia 13,1518,172
ZyryankaRussia 14,3758,933
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6135,352
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8875,523
ZanzibarTanzania 2,7791,727
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9424,935
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6575,379
ZitomirUkraine 8,9205,543
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7515,438
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8585,504
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,60010,315
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,9039,261
ZambeziZambia 1,9961,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -