South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2755,142
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2745,142
JuninArgentina 8,3315,177
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9184,920
JacobinaBrazil 7,6084,728
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6954,782
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2884,529
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8254,863
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3654,577
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,0529,975
JiuquanChina 10,4226,477
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9748,062
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1377,542
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2137,589
JoensuuFinland 10,3016,401
JokioinenFinland 10,1176,287
JyvskylFinland 10,2816,389
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8007,954
JulianehbGreenland 12,2197,593
JagdalpurIndia 7,7234,799
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3075,162
JerusalemIsrael 6,8904,282
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1998,202
JosNigeria 5,0183,118
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,6447,236
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6427,234
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6054,726
JhelumPakistan 8,3175,168
JiwaniPakistan 6,9474,317
JuliacaPeru 10,1836,328
JakutskRussia 13,3668,306
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5915,338
JenisejskRussia 11,3407,047
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1848,814
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9838,689
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0442,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8123,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3583,330
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3625,196
JubaSudan 3,8742,407
JokkmokkSweden 10,7796,698
JönköpingSweden 9,8836,141
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8816,140
JendoubaTunisia 7,7424,811
JerbaTunisia 7,4084,603
JerseyUk 9,3985,840
JaltaUkraine 8,2855,148
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4698,991
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4368,971
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6488,481
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6209,085
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7008,514
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,66910,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -