South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8374,248
In SalahAlgeria 7,0434,377
InnsbruckAustria 8,8095,474
IbiriteBrazil 7,5134,668
IguatuBrazil 7,7544,819
IlheusBrazil 7,2894,529
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5895,337
IndaialBrazil 7,6754,769
IpameriBrazil 8,0144,980
IraiBrazil 8,0244,986
IreceBrazil 7,7374,808
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5344,682
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7746,074
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4755,888
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5024,662
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2534,507
ItapevaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItirucuBrazil 7,4464,627
ItuacuBrazil 7,5534,694
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3245,173
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1249,398
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,8988,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,6339,715
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,4268,343
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1718,806
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8886,145
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3887,698
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8254,862
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1657,560
IzobambaEcuador 11,8557,367
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7354,185
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6418,477
IoanninaGreece 7,8174,858
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,7987,953
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,9237,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5684,703
IranshahrIran 7,1004,412
IstranaItaly 8,6245,359
IidaJapan 13,3068,268
IizukaJapan 12,6227,843
IrakoJapan 13,2128,210
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5877,200
IrozakiJapan 13,3648,305
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6187,220
IshinomakiJapan 13,6918,508
IwamizawaJapan 13,8458,604
IzuharaJapan 12,5247,783
IrbidJordan 6,9714,332
IfraneMorocco 8,0134,980
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5036,527
IlorinNigeria 5,1203,182
InchonNorth Korea 12,4357,728
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,0677,499
IslamabadPakistan 8,3435,184
IquitosPeru 11,1596,934
IloiloPhilippines 10,7526,681
IasiRomania 8,5835,333
IcaRussia 14,8629,235
IlirnejRussia 14,9999,320
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,6238,465
IrkutskRussia 11,5737,192
Ivdel’Russia 10,4306,482
IbizaSpain 8,2455,124
IspartaTurkey 7,5304,679
IstanbulTurkey 7,8904,903
IzmirTurkey 7,6164,732
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8015,469
IzmailUkraine 8,3795,207
Imperial, NeUsa 15,6389,718
Independence, KsUsa 15,0969,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4008,327
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,3008,886
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9679,301
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9299,277
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6238,466
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,9169,269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5209,023
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,5578,424
IsokaZambia 2,2141,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -