South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8554,881
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3364,559
HuamboAngola 2,4681,534
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6255,981
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6545,999
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6395,989
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9166,783
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8036,091
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,48610,244
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6267,846
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6317,849
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8488,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7177,902
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0648,740
Hay River, NtCanada 15,8019,819
Hope, BcCanada 16,85110,471
HaikouChina 10,1336,297
HailarChina 12,3957,703
HamiChina 10,3056,404
HetanChina 9,0375,616
HavanaCuba 13,4258,343
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9877,449
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9287,412
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2167,591
HelwanEgypt 6,6534,134
HurguadaEgypt 6,3583,951
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7716,693
HelsinkiFinland 10,0396,238
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0546,248
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6059,076
HamburgGermany 9,5135,912
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5135,912
HannoverGermany 9,3965,839
HelgolandGermany 9,6165,975
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8745,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2864,528
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,8247,969
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,72511,636
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,70911,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2246,974
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3284,553
HaifaIsrael 6,9944,346
HaboroJapan 13,8628,614
HachijojimaJapan 13,3968,324
HachinoheJapan 13,7648,553
HagiJapan 12,7137,900
HakodateJapan 13,7328,533
HamadaJapan 12,7897,947
HamamatsuJapan 13,2708,246
HikoneJapan 13,1618,179
HimejiJapan 13,0108,084
HiradoJapan 12,5117,775
HirooJapan 13,9508,668
HiroshimaJapan 12,8047,956
HitaJapan 12,6297,848
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5687,810
HunLibya 6,7624,202
HomboriMali 6,1323,810
HomalinMyanmar 9,1455,683
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8295,487
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0646,875
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9156,783
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5326,545
HororataNew Zealand 10,9286,791
HyderabadPakistan 7,3364,559
HuanucoPeru 11,0706,879
HelPoland 9,4755,888
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,4578,362
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,6916,644
HatangaRussia 12,5607,805
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0506,866
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0372,509
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4944,035
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7485,436
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0278,095
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3837,695
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7137,900
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6844,154
HalaibSudan 5,8343,626
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0603,144
HudeibaSudan 5,2953,290
HaparandaSweden 10,6676,629
HarnosandSweden 10,3606,438
HamaSyria 7,2624,513
HassakahSyria 7,4614,636
Hua HinThailand 8,7635,445
HakkariTurkey 7,6274,739
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7836,079
HersonUkraine 8,5195,294
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8375,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2458,231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5268,405
Hart, MiUsa 14,3458,914
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2388,226
Hartington, NeUsa 15,2459,473
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8688,618
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,7119,763
Hays, KsUsa 15,3789,556
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,43610,835
Hebron, NeUsa 15,2989,506
Helena, MtUsa 16,33710,152
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6908,507
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5008,389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8198,587
Hermit, CoUsa 16,0719,987
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5239,025
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0888,755
Highmore, SdUsa 15,3779,555
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3688,307
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5199,022
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Holly, CoUsa 15,6339,714
Homer, AkUsa 16,71110,384
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4318,967
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3478,915
Horton, KsUsa 15,0859,374
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,7119,763
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7308,532
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2458,852
Houma, LaUsa 14,4508,979
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8929,254
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9568,672
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2318,843
Huron, SdUsa 15,3199,519
HanoiVietnam 9,8096,096
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2665,758
HarareZimbabwe 1,340833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -