South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1355,055
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0855,024
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5024,662
General PicoArgentina 8,5045,284
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2165,105
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3153,303
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1866,330
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9104,916
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3005,779
GrazAustria 8,6975,405
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0154,980
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0414,997
GomelBelarus 9,1595,691
GrodnoBelarus 9,3165,789
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3504,567
GoianiaBrazil 8,1695,076
GoiasBrazil 8,2915,152
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3674,578
GrajauBrazil 8,4735,265
GuairaBrazil 8,2665,136
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8414,873
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2414,499
GarouaCameroon 4,7572,956
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1657,560
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,9089,264
Gladman Point, NtCanada 17,01910,576
Golden, BcCanada 16,46510,232
Goose, NfCanada 12,7197,904
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1018,763
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,33510,150
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7397,916
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6047,832
GanzhouChina 10,8846,764
GuangzhouChina 10,6046,589
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1267,535
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8767,380
GonderEthiopia 4,7762,968
GourdonFrance 8,8325,488
GrenobleFrance 8,7355,428
GeisenheimGermany 9,1755,702
GorlitzGermany 9,1565,690
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2715,140
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8228,589
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2986,399
GoaIndia 6,8284,243
GuwahatiIndia 8,9735,576
GelaItaly 7,6564,757
GenoaItaly 8,5705,325
GhediItaly 8,6395,368
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9964,969
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0865,025
GrossetoItaly 8,3375,181
GrottaglieItaly 7,9614,947
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2195,107
GuidoniaItaly 8,2175,106
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6203,492
GifuJapan 13,2108,209
GaoMali 6,1203,803
GuamMariana Islands 13,0328,098
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3379,530
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1529,416
GuaymasMexico 16,31110,136
GaluutMongolia 10,9826,824
GemertNetherlands 9,3955,838
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1966,957
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
GayaNiger 5,5073,422
GardermoenNorway 10,1906,332
GeiloNorway 10,2746,384
GdanskPoland 9,4545,875
GalatiRomania 8,3945,216
Gor’KijRussia 9,6616,003
GorznyjRussia 8,2795,145
GridinoRussia 10,6656,627
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4482,764
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9123,674
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4995,281
GijonSpain 8,9835,582
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6312,878
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9163,055
GoteborgSweden 9,9096,157
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9176,163
GothenburgSweden 9,9086,157
GunnarnSweden 10,6226,601
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8355,490
GabesTunisia 7,4304,617
GafsaTunisia 7,5264,677
GiresunTurkey 7,9194,921
GoztepeTurkey 7,8824,898
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1045,036
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9134,917
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1156,286
GajvoronUkraine 8,7095,412
GeniceskUkraine 8,4745,266
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2988,885
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,11210,012
Galva, IlUsa 14,6399,097
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8229,211
Geneva, NeUsa 15,3039,509
Genoa, NeUsa 15,3039,509
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,9009,880
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8258,591
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4028,328
Golconda, NvUsa 16,88710,494
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4808,377
Goodland, KsUsa 15,6119,701
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,4709,613
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1999,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5819,061
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,3299,526
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,20010,067
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2918,880
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,33210,770
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9519,291
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,26210,106
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,5179,021
Greenfield, InUsa 14,2838,875
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2988,885
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6718,495
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,2218,837
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5709,054
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1998,823
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8058,579
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0399,346
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8358,597
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6779,120
Groton, CtUsa 13,1558,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,42710,208
GuanareVenezuela 11,5317,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5387,170
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9046,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -