South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5535,315
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4965,280
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6775,392
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0935,029
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0395,617
RosarioArgentina 8,4015,221
RichmondAustralia 10,5346,546
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2506,991
RecifeBrazil 7,2414,500
RemansoBrazil 7,8474,876
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2846,390
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2964,534
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7654,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2645,135
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,23210,087
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,9379,282
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,6989,755
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7019,757
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,55710,289
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3838,316
RuoqiangChina 9,6906,022
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1647,559
RandersDenmark 9,8106,096
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2187,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1087,524
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3937,701
RumipambaEcuador 11,8217,346
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6344,123
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4534,010
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6244,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6345,987
RostockGermany 9,5315,923
RhodesGreece 7,3864,589
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4307,102
ReykhólarIceland 11,5417,172
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4287,102
RamsarIran 7,7144,794
RashtIran 7,7304,803
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8396,114
RadicofaniItaly 8,3355,180
Resia PassItaly 8,7755,453
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4365,242
RivoltoItaly 8,6355,366
Rolle PassItaly 8,6975,404
RomeItaly 8,2175,106
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2085,100
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6105,351
RumoiJapan 13,8488,605
RigaLatvia 9,6846,018
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5215,916
RodriguesMauritius 3,4562,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2356,981
RabatMorocco 8,1445,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7015,407
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7541,090
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2176,971
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9786,822
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0566,871
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6347,230
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6346,608
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6227,222
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7427,297
RivasNicaragua 13,2088,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5724,705
RebolyRussia 10,4306,481
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6325,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3073,920
RagaSudan 4,3102,679
RashadSudan 4,6522,891
RenkSudan 4,6432,885
RumbekSudan 4,0912,542
RanongThailand 8,4795,269
Roi EtThailand 9,3105,786
RizeTurkey 7,9564,944
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3225,171
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5425,308
RomnyUkraine 8,9805,581
RovnoUkraine 8,9695,574
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7304,182
RochaUruguay 7,7854,837
Racine, WiUsa 14,4728,993
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5648,429
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,7179,767
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,7199,768
Reading, PaUsa 13,4548,361
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,33910,775
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,17210,049
Redding, CaUsa 17,33210,770
Redlands, CaUsa 16,97110,546
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,15410,660
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3838,938
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4898,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4898,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7088,518
Rochester, MnUsa 14,8639,236
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6668,492
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,1429,410
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5739,056
Rockville, InUsa 14,3678,928
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,0579,357
Rome, GaUsa 14,0568,735
Roseau, MnUsa 15,1169,393
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,28910,744
Roswell, NmUsa 15,8169,828
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,4218,340
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7049,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -