South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8804,897
UaupesBrazil 10,7886,704
UbatubaBrazil 7,4494,629
UberabaBrazil 7,8904,903
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,5479,661
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0206,226
UpernavikGreenland 13,0838,130
UummannaqGreenland 12,8878,008
UdineItaly 8,6415,370
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8554,881
UenoJapan 13,1358,162
UnzendakeJapan 12,5477,797
UrakawaJapan 13,9048,640
UshibukaJapan 12,5047,770
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5158,398
UwajimaJapan 12,7657,933
UkmergeLithuania 9,4965,901
UtenaLithuania 9,5195,915
UlaangomMongolia 10,7206,661
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4827,135
UlgiiMongolia 10,5396,549
UliastaiMongolia 10,8506,743
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6436,614
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6977,268
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7887,947
UfaRussia 9,7126,035
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4257,721
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7437,298
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0019,322
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9117,402
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7666,690
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2759,492
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5988,450
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7089,140
Umm BeninSudan 4,7962,980
UmeňSweden 10,4726,507
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3695,822
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3175,790
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0965,652
UrfaTurkey 7,5054,664
UsakTurkey 7,6354,745
Uman’Ukraine 8,7555,440
UzgorodUkraine 8,7825,457
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7558,548
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0528,732
Urbana, IlUsa 14,4518,980
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0978,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -