South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6025,345
LuandaAngola 2,9841,855
LuenaAngola 2,3201,442
La PlataArgentina 8,0635,010
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3925,837
La RiojaArgentina 9,0935,650
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5535,315
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3485,188
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8055,471
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7246,043
LavertonAustralia 9,8146,099
LearmonthAustralia 8,1685,076
LongreachAustralia 10,7496,680
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7506,680
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2556,994
Low HeadAustralia 9,7326,047
LinzAustria 8,8555,502
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4416,488
LerwickUk 10,4406,488
La PazBolivia 9,9436,178
LavrasBrazil 7,5454,689
LencoisBrazil 7,6254,738
LinharesBrazil 7,1634,451
LondrinaBrazil 8,0194,983
LomBulgaria 8,2425,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,5809,681
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2918,881
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Langara, BcCanada 17,02510,580
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5219,024
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,27610,114
London, OnCanada 13,9428,664
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7368,536
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2709,489
Lytton, BcCanada 16,80410,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1025,035
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4265,858
LanzhouChina 10,5766,572
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1965,714
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4027,085
LimonCosta Rica 12,8617,992
LarnacaCyprus 7,2154,484
LimassolCyprus 7,1924,469
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0661,284
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6481,646
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8076,094
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9467,424
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1277,536
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0117,464
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2037,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9567,429
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7007,270
LuxorEgypt 6,1893,846
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7028,514
Laucala BayFiji 13,6328,471
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1246,291
Le MansFrance 9,1895,710
LilleFrance 9,3645,819
LyonFrance 8,8165,479
LambarnGabon 3,9212,437
LastourvilleGabon 3,7692,342
LibrevilleGabon 4,0792,535
LeipzigGermany 9,2285,734
LindenbergGermany 9,2835,769
LamiaGreece 7,7084,790
LarissaGreece 7,7894,840
LemnosGreece 7,7914,841
LimnosGreece 7,7934,843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1326,918
LabeGuinea 6,5184,050
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,65811,594
La CeibaHonduras 13,5258,405
La MesaHonduras 13,6148,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6465,373
LudhianaIndia 8,2685,138
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5284,678
LatinaItaly 8,1655,074
LatronicoItaly 7,9414,934
LecceItaly 7,9174,920
LodwarKenya 3,7122,307
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4155,851
LiepajaLatvia 9,6576,001
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5515,935
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1815,705
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0204,984
LabuanMalaysia 9,7566,062
LuqaMalta 7,5184,672
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9946,832
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,13310,025
LashioMyanmar 9,2445,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1306,917
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3487,052
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
LagosNigeria 5,0203,119
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3436,427
LillehammerNorway 10,2936,396
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2315,115
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6925,401
LimaPeru 11,0236,850
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9966,833
LisbonPortugal 8,6945,403
LeninbadRussia 8,7695,449
LevsiRussia 10,4626,501
LungiSierra Leone 6,3753,961
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6145,353
LanzaroteSpain 8,0775,019
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7435,433
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7545,440
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7335,427
LatakiaSyria 7,3014,537
LampangThailand 9,0875,647
LoeiThailand 9,2275,734
Lop BuriThailand 8,9635,570
LomeTogo 5,1163,179
LeemingUk 9,8746,136
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4416,488
London, EnglandUk 9,5575,939
London-GatwickUk 9,5275,920
LynehamUk 9,6145,975
L’VovUkraine 8,8985,530
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6535,377
LozovajaUkraine 8,7865,460
LubnyUkraine 8,8945,527
LuckUkraine 8,9865,584
LuganskUkraine 8,7715,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7629,173
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7179,145
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5859,063
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6989,133
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7508,545
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4068,331
Laketown, UtUsa 16,37510,176
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9359,281
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1849,436
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7119,142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,17710,053
Langdon, NdUsa 15,2619,483
Laramie, WyUsa 15,9459,908
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2119,452
Larned, KsUsa 15,3719,551
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,7219,769
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,80010,440
Laurel, MdUsa 13,5058,392
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0339,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,1388,164
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,1429,410
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8489,227
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9479,289
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,9819,309
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2578,859
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8478,605
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2618,862
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7628,552
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,70710,382
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0918,135
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9479,289
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6768,499
Libby, MtUsa 16,51910,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1979,444
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5888,444
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,2929,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,7219,148
Llano, TxUsa 15,2599,482
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,7229,770
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,07710,612
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,08610,617
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,10010,626
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,0349,964
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5008,389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2248,839
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3898,941
Loup City, NeUsa 15,3849,560
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5118,396
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,5719,676
Luling, TxUsa 15,1009,383
Lusk, WyUsa 15,8319,838
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6438,478
LivingstoneZambia 1,448900
LundaziZambia 1,9801,230
LusakaZambia 1,6371,018
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,6491,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -