South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Durban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Durban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Durban with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1745,080
BustAfghanistan 7,6964,783
BatnaAlgeria 7,7484,815
BecharAlgeria 7,6814,773
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8914,903
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5464,689
BiskraAlgeria 7,6714,767
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9514,320
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1154,421
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9454,316
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9584,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3703,958
ByrdAntarctica 7,6544,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2275,113
BarilocheArgentina 8,7785,455
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1295,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4356,484
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1606,935
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1425,681
BrestBelarus 9,1555,689
BrusselsBelgium 9,3535,812
Belize CityBelize 13,7498,544
BeninBenin 5,0593,144
BohiconBenin 5,1533,202
BermudaBermuda 12,2127,589
BageBrazil 7,9084,914
BambuiBrazil 7,6964,782
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4284,616
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7024,786
BarcelosBrazil 10,3256,416
BarraBrazil 7,8744,893
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3765,205
BarreirasBrazil 7,9944,968
BelémBrazil 8,9085,535
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5054,664
BelterraBrazil 9,4665,882
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0705,015
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7054,788
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7854,837
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0895,026
BrevesBrazil 9,0895,648
BurgasBulgaria 8,0665,012
BurundiBurundi 2,9681,844
BatouriCameroon 4,2162,620
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2878,257
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,85110,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7399,159
Banff, AbCanada 16,38410,181
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8508,606
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3747,689
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,25610,101
Bissett, MbCanada 15,0709,364
Blue River, BcCanada 16,55310,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6948,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 17,00510,567
Brandon, MbCanada 15,3859,561
Broadview, SkCanada 15,5599,668
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,2628,241
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 17,10110,627
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3997,083
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,73210,397
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,0029,323
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0442,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5602,834
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5505,313
BeijingChina 11,7277,287
BarranquillaColombia 12,1167,529
Benito SalasColombia 11,7357,293
BogotáColombia 11,7227,284
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9115,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7572,335
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4762,160
BaniDominican Republic 12,0667,498
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0247,472
BahariyaEgypt 6,4864,031
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5654,080
BiarritzFrance 8,8105,475
BordeauxFrance 8,9135,539
BrestFrance 9,4025,842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8469,225
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
BitamGabon 4,1202,560
BanjulGambia 7,0144,359
BerlinGermany 9,3255,795
BrockenGermany 9,3065,783
BokeGuinea 6,6824,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8144,234
BudapestHungary 8,6965,404
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6875,398
BangaloreIndia 6,9084,292
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9164,298
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1025,035
BikanerIndia 7,8604,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5475,933
BabolsarIran 7,7534,818
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9094,293
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7414,811
Bandar LengehIran 6,7754,210
BirjandIran 7,5944,719
BushehrIran 6,8844,278
BaghdadIraq 7,1654,452
BasraIraq 6,9634,327
BelmulletIreland 10,1536,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9696,195
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0404,996
BergamoItaly 8,6795,393
BolognaItaly 8,5205,295
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7245,421
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8894,902
BrindisiItaly 7,9664,950
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5543,451
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6893,535
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6205,978
BeirutLebanon 7,1084,417
BenghaziLibya 6,9914,344
BirzaiLithuania 9,5985,964
BitolaMacedonia 7,9584,945
BlantyreMalawi 1,6401,019
BvumbweMalawi 1,6181,005
BintuluMalaysia 9,4265,857
BamakoMali 6,3123,922
Bko-SMali 6,2993,914
BougounMali 6,1733,836
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6324,743
BaitagMongolia 10,4196,474
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8386,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,4887,139
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8437,359
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7337,291
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9816,824
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8197,345
BulganMongolia 11,3247,037
BhamawMyanmar 9,2885,771
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3877,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0398,103
BilmaNiger 5,7443,569
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5913,475
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6507,239
BergenNorway 10,3176,411
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3146,410
BjornoyaNorway 11,6517,240
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9016,774
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7346,670
BadinPakistan 7,2974,534
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0284,988
BalakotPakistan 8,4255,235
BarkhanPakistan 7,8194,859
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4747,751
BascoPhilippines 11,2196,971
BialystokPoland 9,2685,759
BejaPortugal 8,5675,324
BragancaPortugal 8,8665,509
BistritaRomania 8,5995,344
BucharestRomania 8,2965,155
BajkitRussia 11,7407,295
BarabinskRussia 10,5016,525
BarnaulRussia 10,5666,566
BerezovoRussia 10,8606,749
BiserRussia 10,1746,322
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9628,054
BogdarinRussia 12,2307,600
BogucanyRussia 11,5807,196
BomnakRussia 13,1738,186
BorRussia 11,4697,127
BorzjaRussia 12,2337,602
BratskRussia 11,6667,249
BelgradeSerbia 8,3815,208
BoSierra Leone 6,2103,859
BontheSierra Leone 6,2363,875
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7965,466
BerberaSomalia 4,7382,945
BusanSouth Korea 12,5397,792
BadajozSpain 8,5985,343
BarcelonaSpain 8,4615,258
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7855,459
BabanusaSudan 4,6042,861
BaselSwitzerland 8,9315,550
BernSwitzerland 8,8675,510
BangkokThailand 8,8895,524
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9055,534
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9775,578
BizerteTunisia 7,7924,842
BalikesirTurkey 7,7444,812
BursaTurkey 7,8034,849
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1855,086
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1256,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0586,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0606,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7036,029
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5385,927
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4875,895
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,15410,660
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3639,547
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,4828,378
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,3959,566
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,3969,567
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5049,013
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5169,020
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,4549,604
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8198,587
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1078,145
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0749,367
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8109,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,37710,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,46110,229
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2458,231
Bettles, AkUsa 15,9039,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,22310,081
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3008,886
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,10210,006
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5108,395
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2018,825
Bishop, CaUsa 17,07310,609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4959,629
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7448,541
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7058,516
Blaine, WaUsa 16,95010,533
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9668,679
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2388,226
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2049,448
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,75110,409
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3928,943
Boonton, NjUsa 13,3478,294
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1218,153
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5919,067
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2218,837
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6909,129
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9959,318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2518,235
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6329,092
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8948,634
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6908,507
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,6009,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,4709,613
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4538,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9659,299
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8629,235
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,59610,313
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7768,560
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0468,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7468,542
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6259,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7249,150
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3478,294
Burns, OregonUsa 16,96810,544
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4635,259
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1056,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5477,175
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,131703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,116694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -